Close
Liaison laser jusqu'à 155 Mb/s ultra-robuste et performant : SONAbeam 155-M Agrandir l'image

Liaison laser jusqu'à 155 Mb/s ultra-robuste et performant : SONAbeam 155-M

Documentation détaillée
Description

Le SONAbeam M est le plus puissant de sa catégorie et est conçu pour les besoins extrêmes. Doté d'un boîtier ultra-robuste, en fonte d'aluminium, et étanche, il est jusqu'à 50 fois plus résistant que les produits concurrents. Le SONAbeam M possède un laser à haute puissance qui est capable de pénétrer les fortes pluies, la neige et le brouillard. Il est beaucoup plus efficace que n'importe quelle technologie FSO disponible.

Free-Space Optical
Transmission rates Fast Ethernet: 125 Mbps, full duplex; OC-3/STM-1: 155 Mbps, full duplex
Operational range 3 dB/km: clear air: 300 m to 5400 m (980 ft to 3.4 mi) 
10 dB/km extreme rain: 300 m to 2400 m (980 ft to 1.5 mi)
Laser output power 640 mW (4 transmitters at 160 mW)
Free-space wavelength 1550 nm
Receive aperture 20 cm (8 in) diameter 
Interface Option 1 - 1000-Base-SX (850 nm)
Data physical interface 

Multimode fiber, LC

Fiber xmtr/rcvr wavelength 850 nm nominal
Fiber xmtr output power -9 dBm (min), -3 dBm (max)
Fiber rcvr input power 0 dBm (min), -17 dBm (max) 
Interface Option 2 - 1000-Base-LX (1310 nm)
Data physical interface 

Singlemode fiber, LC

Fiber xmtr/rcvr wavelength 1310 nm nominal
Fiber xmtr output power -11 dBm (min), -3 dBm (max)
Fiber rcvr input power -20 dBm (min), -3 dBm (max) 
Mechanical / Electrical / Environmental
Operating temperature
 -40 to 60°C (-40 to 140°F)
Solar filters 2 spatial, 2 spectral
Pointing stability 120 km/h (75 mp/h) operating, >160 km/h (100 mp/h) survivability
Environmental seal Water-tight, IP66 and NEMA-4 rated
Dimensions (W*H*D) 41 x 41 x 46 cm; 16 x 16 x 18 in
Weight Optical Head: 20 kg (44 lbs);
Yoke: 8 kg (17 lbs)
Input voltage 

-48 VDC (-40 V to -57 V) or 100-240 VAC

Power consumption Transceiver: 60 watts, max
Heaters: 200 watts, max 
Carrier-Class Reliability and Durability
Interior heating To 30°C (86°F) prevents optics fogging, snow/sleet accumulation
Laser cooling Active solid state cooling to 35°C (95°F), even in desert conditions
Redundant transmitters 4 independent lasers, drivers, coolers and cooler controllers
Power supply Telco grade, >550,000 hour
Structure Cast aluminum housing, yoke & mount
Element Management and Control
Management interface USB, Serial & 10/100-baseT
SNMP Embedded v.1 Agent
GUI control program SONAbeam™ Terminal Controller - STC v.3
Command line interface Via USB, RS232 or IP address
Key parameters monitored Receive signal strength
Power supply currents and voltages
Laser currents
Laser power (APC levels)
Laser temperatures
Internal temperature
Clock recovery / sync status
Network interface signal status
Historical logging Internal data and event logging
Certifications and Classifications
  International  
Laser safety 

IEC 60825-1 Class 1M

  
EMC EN55022 - emissions
EN55024 - immunity
  
Electrical safety EN60950 (CB scheme)  

 

11 autres produits dans la même catégorie
Close